From  Varsfontein Stud
LOT 360 STABLE C26
 
Judpot (USA)
PRIVATE DANCER
Bay Filly
(3rd produce)
18/09/2011
Dance Along
2002
A.P. Indy (USA)
Seattle Slew (USA)
Weekend Surprise (USA)
Miesque (USA)
Nureyev (USA)
Pasadoble (USA)
Rakeen (USA)
Northern Dancer (CAN)
Glorious Song (USA)
Isadora Duncan
Dancing Champ (USA)
In Camera

 By JUDPOT (USA) (2005 - stud 2009). unraced. Half-brother to KINGMAMBO (a World leading sire
of Gr1 winners). By twice Champion US Sire, A.P. INDY, sire of sires PULPIT (sire of SKY MESA
TAPIT, CORINTHIAN, etc), MALIBU MOON, INDYGO SHINER, BERNARDINI, STEPHEN GOT EVEN,
MINESHAFT, JUMP START, FLATTER, CONGRATS, etc. Dam, MIESQUE, won 10 Gr1 races and
9 Ch'ship titles; Won Breeders’ Cup Mile Gr1 twice; TFR 133; dam of KINGMAMBO, MIESQUE’S 
SON (sire of Gr1 winner MIESQUE’S APPROVAL), Monevassia (dam of RUMPLESTILTSKIN - 
Champion 2YO Filly). Sire in SA of first crop winners Lady Morgana and Juddering Angel.
 
1st dam   
DANCE ALONG6 wins, R387,050, at 3 to 5, 1600 - 2000m, inc. Gold Bracelet, Gr.2
          placed 4 times, Half sister to CONSENSUALSilver Stream, Dance Celebre (dam of
          GIVE ME FIVE); dam of 2 previous foals; 1 runner.
     Jean's Dancer (09 f. by Jallad (USA)): placed twice, at 2 to 3, from only 7 starts.
     Chestnut Dancer (10 f. by Horse Chestnut): 2-y-o unraced.
 
2nd dam   
ISADORA DUNCAN, 3 wins, R58,605, at 3 to 4, 1200 - 1600m, placed 7 times, Half sister to
          Private Lines (dam of TATLER); dam of 12 foals; 11 runners; 10 winners inc.:
     DANCE ALONG: see above.
     CONSENSUAL (f. by Camden Park (USA)): Equus Champion 2YO Filly in 2008, 
          5 wins, R517,370, at 2, 1000 - 1400m, inc. Golden Slipper, Gr.1, Kenilworth Fillies Nursery, 
          Gr.3, placed 5 times, inc. 3rd The Debutante Gr.2, K R A Fillies Guineas Gr.2.
     Silver Stream (f. by Jallad (USA)): 3 wins, R100,875, at 2 to 4, 1700 - 1800m, placed 5 times,
          inc. 3rd Kenilworth Fillies Nursery Gr.3.
     Dance Celebre (f. by Jallad (USA)): 3 wins, R127,300, placed 3 times; dam of 5 winners inc.:
          GIVE ME FIVE4 wins, R704,150, at 2 to 4, 1160 - 1200m, inc. Allan Robertson Fillies 
               Championship, Gr.1, Camellia Stakes, Gr.2, Sycamore Sprint, Gr.3, placed 9 times.
     Dance Moderne (g. by Jallad (USA)): 5 wins, R158,805, at 3 to 4, 1200m, placed 3 times.
 
3rd dam  
IN CAMERA (by Contraband (GB)), 6 wins, R71,375, at 2 to 3, 1000 - 1600m, inc. Stuttafords 
          Fillies Guineas, Gr.1, Sceptre S, Gr.3, Diana S, (L), placed 5 times, inc. 2nd Natal Fillies 
          Sprint, Gr.1, 3rd SA Fillies Guineas Gr.1, Spring H, (L); dam of 8 foals; 6 runners; 6 winners:
     Private Lives: unraced; dam of 8 winners inc.: 
          TATLEREquus Champion 3YO Female Sprinter in 2001, 5 wins
               R332,900, at 2 to 3, 1100 - 1800m, inc. Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Odessa Stud Fillies 
               Championship, Gr.2, East Cape Fillies Nursery, (L), St Andrews Paddock Stakes, (L), 
               placed 7 times, inc. 2nd EP Chairman's Cup, (L), Lady's Bracelet Stakes, (L), 3rd Thekwini 
               Fillies Stakes Gr.2, Dahlia Plate, (L), East Cape Breeders Stakes, (L); dam of 1 winner.
          Liffey Dawn: 4 wins, R141,710, at 3 to 5, 1400 - 1600m, placed 10 times; dam of 2 winners.
          Millionaire: 5 wins, R167,430, at 3 to 5, 1800 - 2000m, placed 14 times.
     Lichfield: 4 wins, R63,250, at 4 to 6, 1600m, placed 14 times.
     In Favour: 3 wins, R52,825, at 3 to 4, 1400 - 2000m, placed 8 times.
     Photo Express: 5 wins, R194,871, at 3 to 7, 1200 - 2000m, placed 10 times.
 
4th dam  
ENTRE NOUS (by Rouletabille (CAN)), unraced; dam of 11 foals; 7 runners; 3 winners inc.: 
     IN CAMERA: see above.
     Under The Lap: unraced; grandam of
               Fine Hope2 wins, R133,200, 2nd SA Fillies Sprint, Gr.1; dam of 1 winner.