From  Varsfontein Stud
LOT 346 STABLE C18
 
Dynasty
ZRINSKI
Bay Filly
(2nd produce)
19/08/2011
Congestion Charge (GB)
2003
Fort Wood (USA)
Sadlers Wells (USA)
Fall Aspen (USA)
Blakes Affair
Commodore Blake (GB)
Joy Petite
Diktat (GB)
Warning (GB)
Arvola (GB)
Overdrive (GB)
Shirley Heights (GB)
Milly Moss (GB)

 By DYNASTY (1999-Stud 2005), Equus Horse-Of-The-Year, Champion Classic 3YO in 2003,
9 wins, 1600-2200m, R2,1 million inc. Cape Derby, Gr.1, SA Guineas, Gr.1, Daily News Two
Thousand, Gr.1, Durban July, Gr.1. Son of multiple Champion Sire, FORT WOOD. Sire in SA 
of 11 SW's inc. IRISH FLAME (Gr.1), ANCESTRAL FORE, (Gr.1), JACKSON (Gr.1), DANCING
DYNASTY, SQUASHY JOY, RUN FOR IT, BEACH BEAUTY, BLAKE, DEMANDING LADY, TAIPAN.
 
1st dam   
CONGESTION CHARGE(GB), placed twice at 3, Half sister to ENDORSMENT(GB) (dam of 
          MORES WELLS(GB) and Galient(IRE)), Zugudi(IRE); dam of 1 previous foal; 
          1 runner; 1 winner
     Road Tax (07 f. by Medicean (GB)): winner, R32,500, at 4, 1700m.
 
2nd dam   
Overdrive(GB), 5 wins in Britain, palced 5 times inc 4th Insulpak Sagaro EBF S Gr.3,
          Half sister to MILL ON THE FLOSS(GB); dam of 6 foals; 6 runners; 4 winners inc.:
     ENDORSMENT(GB) (f. by Warning(GB)): 2 wins, in Britain, inc. Queen's Vase, Gr.3 dam of:
          MORES WELLS(GB): 8 wins, in Ireland, inc. Ballyroan S, Gr.3 (twice), Ballysax S, Gr.3
               Stockholm Cup International, Gr.3, 2nd Canadian International S, Gr.1, Curragh Cup, Gr.3
               Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, 3rd Irish St Leger, Gr.1, Irish Champion S, Gr.1.
          Galient(IRE): 2 wins, in Britain, 2nd Queen's Vase, Gr.3, 2 wins, over hurdles.
     Zugudi(GB) (c. by Night Shift (USA)): 2 wins, in Britain, 3rd Serlby Stakes, (L).
 
3rd dam  
MILLY MOSS(GB) (by Crepello (GB)), winner in Britain, inc. Cheshire Oaks, Gr.3, 4th Oaks S, Gr.1;
          Own sister to MIL'S BOMB (GB); dam of 10 foals; 10 runners; 9 winners inc.:
     MILL ON THE FLOSS(GB): 2 wins, in Britain, inc. Oaks Trial, (L), 2nd Ribblesdale S, Gr.2,
          Lancashire Oaks, Gr.3, Princess Royal S, Gr.3, 3rd Pretty Polly S, (L); dam of 10 winners:
          BOSHAM MILL(GB): 8 wins, in GB and France, PR Scaramouche, (L), 3rd Doncaster Cup, Gr.3.
          Hatta's Mill(GB): 8 wins, in Britain & USA, 2nd AR Dennis Bookmakers Predominate S, (L).
          Milly Ha Ha(GB): winner, in Britain, 3rd Princess Royal S, Gr.3, Harvest S, (L), from 6 starts.
     Kashmir Lass(GB): 4 wins in Britain, 2nd Sun Chariot S, Gr.2; dam of 7 winners.
     Shadywood(GB): winner, in Britain, 2nd Lancashire Oaks, Gr.3; dam of 5 winners inc.:
          MADAME DUBOIS(GB): 5 wins, in France & GB, inc. Park Hill S, Gr.2, PR de Royallieu, Gr.2;
               dam of COUNT DUBOIS(GB): Champion 2YO Colt in Italy in 2000, 2 wins
               in GB & Italy, Grand Criterium, Gr.1; sire; INDIAN HAVEN(GB): 3 wins, Irish 2000 Guineas, 
               Gr.1; sire; Place de L'Opera(GB): 2 wins, in GB, 3rd Aphrodite S, (L); grandam of HIGH
               PITCHED(GB): 5 wins, in Britain, St Simon S, Gr.3, 2nd Geoffrey Freer S, Gr.2IMPERIAL
               STRIDE(GB): 7 wins, in Britain, inc. Scottish Derby, Gr.2, September S, Gr.3ZERO
               TOLERANCE(GB): 9 wins, Haydock Superior Mile, (L), York Hambleton H, (L); Lady High
               Havens
(IRE): winner, in Britain, 2nd Cherry Hinton S, Gr.2, PR du Calvados, Gr.3.
          Sun And Shade(GB): 4 wins, in GB & USA, 2nd Lady Morvich H, (L); dam of DAGGERS
               DRAWN
(USA): 3 wins, in GB, inc. Richmond S, Gr.2, Champagne S, Gr.2; sire; Enemy
               Action
(USA): 2 wins, in GB, 3rd Mindy Malone S, (L); grandam of EVADING TEMPETE(USA): 
               3 wins, Premio Regina Elena, Gr.3, Prix Ronde de Nuit, (L); BREVITY(USA): 3 wins, Dick Poole
               S, (L); Super Sleuth(IRE): 2nd Fred Darling S, Gr.3, 3rd stanjames.com 1000 Guineas, Gr.1.
          Kite Mark(GB): raced once; dam of KITE WOOD(IRE): 5 wins, Prix Vicomtesse Vigier, Gr.2
               Autumn S, Gr.3, Geoffrey Freer S, Gr.3, Bahrain Trophy, Gr.3, 2nd The St Leger, Gr.1.